Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next

Tennessee Council for the Deaf, Deaf-Blind, and Hard of Hearing - View Board Details
Position ID: 3402
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1023 *Current member, Paul Robertson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1025
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a consumer representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1824
Term: 4/1/2010 - 3/31/2013
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1823
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Council on Autism Spectrum Disorder - View Board Details
Position ID: 3446 *Current member, Emelyne Bingham is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/6/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle TN
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Council on Developmental Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 3451
Term: 7/15/2019 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Mid-Cumberland Development District
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3207
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: East TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3228
Term: 7/9/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: East TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3202
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: First TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3208
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Local Nongovernmental Agencies Executive Director or designee
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3214
Term: 6/13/2016 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Southeast TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3397
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Representative of the Southwest developmental district.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Duck River Development Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 3240
Term: 2/2/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Representative of Coffee County.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Emergency Medical Services Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1778 *Current member, Tyler White is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a hospital administrator who is a resident of the middle grand division of Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Equine Health Advisory Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 4524
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the public
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4530
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the public
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Ethics Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1103
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Minority appointee.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 187
Term: 3/4/2015 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Resident of TN for 5 years, be at least 30 years of age, registered voter in TN, be a person of high ethical standards and not have been convicted of a felony.
Appointed By: Senate Democratic Caucus
Tennessee Foreign Language Institute - View Board Details
Position ID: 511
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1450
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Forestry Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1263
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents owners of more than 500 acres.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Heritage Conservation Trust Fund Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1090 *Current member, Jeannine Alday is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: East Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1089
Term: 11/1/2011 - 10/31/2015
Qualifications: West Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1095
Term: 11/1/2010 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Middle Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2295
Term: 11/1/2015 - 10/31/2019
Qualifications: East Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Higher Education Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 485
Term: 12/1/2010 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents the 3rd Congressional District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1526
Term: 7/1/2019 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents students of the University of Tennessee system.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3657
Term: 7/12/2016 - 12/15/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Tennessee Historical Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1833 *Current member, Ernie Bacon is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/15/2015 - 10/15/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 462 *Current member, Kent Dollar is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 3/24/2016 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1978 *Current member, Jeremy Harrell is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/17/2016 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1376 *Current member, Yolanda Harris is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/14/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1890 *Current member, Toye Heape is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1765 *Current member, Alpha "Tiny" Jones is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/6/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1979 *Current member, Lucy Lee is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 11/16/2015 - 11/15/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 651 *Current member, Linda Mines is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 4/25/2016 - 11/15/2020
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1400 *Current member, Keith Norman is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 3/7/2016 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 786 *Current member, Beverly Robertson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2015 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Historical Records Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3266
Term: 6/10/2014 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3268
Term: 12/1/2013 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3269
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3265
Term: 1/14/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3259
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Housing Development Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 196 *Current member, Phil Chamberlain is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, engaged in the retail building material supply profession.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 198 *Current member, Dorothy Cleaves is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member from the public at large who is a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, is knowledgeable about the problems of inadequate housing conditions in Tennessee, and is appointed from the 7th, 8th or 9th Congressional Districts. (West Nashville)
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 374
Term: 1/12/2016 - 1/11/2020
Qualifications: Section 8 Voucher Program Participant voting only on those matters related to THDA Section 8 Voucher Program.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 420 *Current member, John Krenson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/3/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, from a qualifying not-for-profit corporation having experience in providing low and moderate income households with housing.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 218 *Current member, Lynn Tully is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, and representing local governments.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Human Rights Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 4271 *Current member, Rieta Selberg is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next