Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next

Community Resource Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 2229
Term: 2/14/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 176
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for East Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Position ID: 184
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Appointee must reside in East Tennessee; must represent volunteers working in the criminal justice system (jail, prison, or BOPP). Cannot be an employee of the State of Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Position ID: 2228
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Community Services Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 856
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3554
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Representative of South Central Tennessee Agency Area
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 746 *Current member, Dwayne Craigheaad is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents Upper Cumberland Tennessee Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 855
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents Southeast Tennessee Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 844 *Current member, Gwendolyn Wright is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents Shelby County Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Compliance Advisory Panel - View Board Details
Position ID: 4256
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents small business owners
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 4257
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents TDEC
Appointed By: Commissioner
Corn Promotion Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 4094
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4096
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4090
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4093
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Council for Licensing Hearing Instrument Specialists - View Board Details
Position ID: 853 *Current member, Lordy Smith is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a hearing instruments user and a citizen member.
Appointed By: Governor
Council on Children's Mental Healthcare - View Board Details
Position ID: 4213
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person from DMHSAS familiar with children and youth services
Appointed By: Commissioner of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services
Position ID: 4214
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person from DMHSAS familiar with alcohol and drug abuse services
Appointed By: Commissioner of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services
Position ID: 4215
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the governor's personal staff
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4216
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4218
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative from the Comptroller of the Treasury
Appointed By: Comptroller
Position ID: 4219
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4220
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4221
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4222
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4223
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person under twenty-four (24) years of age and who are receiving or have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4224
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person under twenty-four (24) years of age and who are receiving or have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4225
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of the community services agencies
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4226
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of the community services agencies
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4227
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of the community services agencies
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4228
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of a statewide organization that advocates for children's mental health needs
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4229
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of a statewide organization that advocates for children's mental health needs
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4230
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of providers of children's mental health services
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4231
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of providers of children's mental health services
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4232
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A judge chosen by the Tennessee council of juvenile and family court judges that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and both urban and rural areas
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4233
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A judge chosen by the Tennessee council of juvenile and family court judges that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and both urban and rural areas
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4234
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A judge chosen by the Tennessee council of juvenile and family court judges that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and both urban and rural areas
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4209
Term: 11/8/2017 - 11/8/2020
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Commissioner of DMHSAS
Appointed By:
Dairy Promotion Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 62
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer. (previous member: Nora Strasser)
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 67
Term: 3/1/2017 - 7/1/2020
Qualifications: Independent dairy affiliation. Replaced Randy Davis 03/2017
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 58
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: An independent producer. Replaced Raybon Bayless who resigned.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 66
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 63
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: An independent producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 60
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: An independent producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 59
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 68
Term: 3/1/2017 - 7/1/2019
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 65
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: An independent producer.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 61
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer. (previous member: Judy Martin)
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 64
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: A dairy cooperative producer. (previous member: Bob Davis)
Appointed By: Commissioner
David Crockett Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 3512
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next