Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next

Advisory Council for the Education of Students with Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 2110
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: Represents Institutes of Higher Learning.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2418
Term: 5/24/2017 - 3/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents Charter Schools.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2108
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents individuals with disabilities and parents of a child with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2417
Term: 6/21/2019 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents parents
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2420
Term: 1/19/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents parents
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Council on State Procurement - View Board Details
Position ID: 3817
Term: 0/0/0000 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 3820 *Current member, Jason Mumpower is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 10/31/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Comptroller
Position ID: 3863
Term: 0/0/0000 - 10/31/2017
Qualifications: Vendor community
Appointed By:
Advisory Council on Workers' Compensation - View Board Details
Position ID: 1351
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a voting member who represents employers.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 1769
Term: 9/13/2013 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Serves as a voting member who represents employees - selected from a list of three names submitted by the Tennessee AFL-CIO Labor Council.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2171
Term: 11/7/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a voting member who represents employers.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 929
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a non-voting attorney member; appointed by the Governor who may select from a list of three nominees submitted by the Tennessee Defense Lawyers Association.
Appointed By: Governor
Agricultural Hall of Fame Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1236 *Current member, Dr. Robert Burns is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Director of the University of Tennessee Agricultural Extension Service.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1551
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 629 *Current member, Dr. Tim Cross is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Dean of the University of Tennessee College of Agriculture.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1550
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 370 *Current member, Judy Sherrod is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as State Master of the Grange.
Appointed By: Governor
Agriculture Education and Youth Participation Task Force - View Board Details
Position ID: 4343
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: An agricultural industry representative, advocate, or educator. Position is also Chair.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4346
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A faculty or staff member at a community college or college of applied technology governed by the board of regents with expertise in agribusiness or agricultural education
Appointed By: Chancellor of the Board of Regents
Position ID: 4347
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A university of tennessee faculty member with expertise in agricultural economics or agricultural education
Appointed By: President of the University of Tennessee
Position ID: 4348
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A Tennesee state university faculty member with expertise in agribusiness or agricultural education
Appointed By: President of Tennessee State University
Position ID: 4351
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: An agricultural educator
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4350
Term: 6/19/2019 - 2/1/2020
Qualifications: An agricultural educator or 4-H representative
Appointed By: House Speaker
AIDS Center of Excellence Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3421
Term: 9/2/2014 - 10/1/2017
Qualifications: Nurse
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 3418
Term: 10/1/2013 - 9/30/2015
Qualifications: Person living with HIV/AIDS.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 3425 *Current member, Sean Muldoon is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2013 - 9/30/2016
Qualifications: Social Worker.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 3423
Term: 10/29/2014 - 10/1/2018
Qualifications: Physician - Middle TN.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 3420
Term: 10/1/2011 - 10/1/2015
Qualifications: Attorney
Appointed By: Commissioner
Air Pollution Control Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 256 *Current member, Stephen Gossett is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2015 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as an industry technical representative and nominee of the TN Chamber of Commerce and Industry.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 120 *Current member, Dr. Shawn Hawkins is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2020
Qualifications: Shall be engaged in a field which is directly related to agriculture or conservation.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 254 *Current member, Richard Holland is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as an industry technical representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Alarm Systems Contractors Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 112 *Current member, Captain Vivian Hixson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the public sector and East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Alcoholic Beverage Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 245
Term: 3/14/2018 - 1/19/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee. Term coincides with Governor's term.
Appointed By: Governor
Applied Behavior Analyst Licensing Committee of the Board of Examiners in Psychology - View Board Details
Position ID: 3430 *Current member, Amanda Spiess is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 5/4/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Board certified assistant behavior analyst
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3438 *Current member, Catherine Terry is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Public member who is a consumer of applied behavior analysis services and holds neither certification, resident of TN
Appointed By: Governor
Archaeological Advisory Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 266 *Current member, Dr. David Dye is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as an anthropologist from Memphis State University.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 306
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of Native American descent (of at least one-quarter blood quantum) and representative of the Native American community in Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Architects and Engineers Board of Examiners - View Board Details
Position ID: 709
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as an associate engineer representing West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1443 *Current member, Stephen King is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as an associate engineer representing East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2181 *Current member, Ross Parker is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a landscape architect.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 369 *Current member, Brian Tibbs is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/23/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as an architect representing Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 367 *Current member, Kathryn Ware is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/7/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as an engineer representing Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Asian Carp Advisory Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 4579
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person appointed by the Speaker of the Senate
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4580
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person appointed by the Governor
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4581
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A Representative of the Tennessee Valley Authority
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4582
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A Representative from the United States Army Corps of Engineers
Appointed By: Governor
Auctioneer Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1708 *Current member, Jeff Morris is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: TCA §62-19-140(b)(1) & (c) - Statewide, actively and principally engaged as a licensed auctioneer for a period of not less than 5 years preceding appointment.
Appointed By: Governor
Austin Peay State University Board of Directors - View Board Details
Position ID: 3711 *Current member, Don Jenkins is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/24/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Trustee
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3712 *Current member, General Gary Luck is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/24/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Trustee
Appointed By: Governor
Bank Collateral Pool Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1492 *Current member, Bill Adams is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2009
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the banking industry and nominated by the Tennessee Bankers Association Board of Directors.
Appointed By: State Treasurer

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next