Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next

Access TN Board of Directors - View Board Details
Position ID: 2761
Term: 1/28/2013 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Member of the general public.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2793
Term: 7/1/2011 - 3/14/2014
Qualifications: Member selected by the Speaker of the Senate.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 2779
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 2764
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Member representing an employer of greater than 500 employees that is self-insured.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Adult Day Care Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 694
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee region, semi-rural area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1531
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, urban area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1423
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, urban area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1554
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee region, urban area, adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1422
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, rural area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Advisory Board for Commercial Explosives - View Board Details
Position ID: 4557 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4558 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4559 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4560 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4561 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4562 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4563 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4564 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4565 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4566 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4567 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4568 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Advisory Board for the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga - View Board Details
Position ID: 4077 *Current member, William Barker is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Board for the University of Tennessee at Martin - View Board Details
Position ID: 4072 *Current member, Katie Ashley is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Board for the University of Tennessee Health Science Center - View Board Details
Position ID: 4082 *Current member, Philip Wenk is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Board for the University of Tennessee, Knoxville - View Board Details
Position ID: 4067 *Current member, Tim Williams is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations (TACIR) - View Board Details
Position ID: 141 *Current member, Representative Mike Carter is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 152 *Current member, Representative John Crawford is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 157 *Current member, Paula Davis is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Must serve the Executive branch.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 143 *Current member, Representative Harold Love is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 154 *Current member, Senator Jon Lundberg is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a Tennessee Senator.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 146 *Current member, Antonio Parkinson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a member of the Tennessee House of Representatives.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 140 *Current member, Senator Bo Watson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/29/2019 - 11/6/2020
Qualifications: Serves as Chairman of Senate Finance, Ways and Means Committee.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 138 *Current member, Senator Ken Yager is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/18/2018 - 11/3/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee Senate.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 144
Term: 3/19/2015 - 3/19/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Committee for Providing Competitive Integrated Employment for Individuals with Severe Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 4569 *Current member, is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member who is a private citizen and parent of a child with disabilities or an individual with disabilities
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 765 *Current member, Louis Galbreath is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2017 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of nonprofit work centers for the blind.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 36 *Current member, Conya Mull is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2017 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a private citizen representing the business community.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1275 *Current member, Robert Rosenbaum is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2017 - 9/30/2020
Qualifications: Must represent nonprofit work centers serving people with disabilities.
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Committee on Credit Life Insurance - View Board Details
Position ID: 438
Term: 8/1/2014 - 7/31/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Credit Life Industry.
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Council for the Education of Students with Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 631
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents Local Education Agency Administrators of Special Education as well as parents of a child with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1404
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Representative of private schools.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2415
Term: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents individuals with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 192
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Represents Parents
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1751
Term: 5/10/2017 - 3/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents Parents
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1736
Term: 4/1/2014 - 3/17/2017
Qualifications: Represents a parent of a child with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2419
Term: 9/1/2017 - 8/31/2020
Qualifications: Representative of the Coordinator for Education for Homeless Children and Youth
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2414
Term: 4/1/2011 - 3/31/2014
Qualifications: Represents parents of children with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1625
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Represents private sector and is a parent of a child with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 843
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Representative of other state agencies involved with the delivery of related services for children with disabilities.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2378
Term: 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Representative of a person with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Next