Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

Access TN Board of Directors - View Board Details
Position ID: 2764
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Member representing an employer of greater than 500 employees that is self-insured.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2778
Term: 1/24/2014 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: Representative of an insurer other than a hospital medical service corporation.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Adult Day Care Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 694
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee region, semi-rural area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1531
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, urban area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1423
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, urban area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1554
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee region, urban area, adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1422
Term: 3/1/2007 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee region, rural area and adult day care provider.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Advisory Council for the Education of Students with Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 1625
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Represents private sector and is a parent of a child with a disability.
Appointed By: Governor
Advisory Council on State Procurement - View Board Details
Position ID: 3822
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Advisory Council on Teacher Education and Certification - View Board Details
Position ID: 627
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications:
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1255
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications:
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 2043
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 628
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1627
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Mark Beal)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 434
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications:
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1545
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 814
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Laurie Smith)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 2082
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1810
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 2182
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Murphy Steen Campbell)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1812
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1384
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Sharon Chaney)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 2116
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 815
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Randall Rowan)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 816
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: Paula Cox)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1920
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07.
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Position ID: 1811
Term: 7/1/2004 - 6/30/2007
Qualifications: Vacant position 6/07. (previous member: John O'Dell)
Appointed By: State Board of Education
Advisory Council on Workers' Compensation - View Board Details
Position ID: 1429 *Current member, Senator Jack Johnson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/8/2011 - 1/8/2013
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Co-Chair of the Special Joint Committee on Workers' Compensation.
Appointed By: Statute
Position ID: 1966
Term: 7/1/2009 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Serves as a non-voting member representing health care providers - may be selected from a list of three nominees submitted by the Tennessee Medical Association.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1967
Term: 7/1/2009 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Serves as a non-voting attorney member who may be appointed from a list submitted by the Tennessee Bar Association.
Appointed By: Governor
Applied Behavior Analyst Licensing Committee of the Board of Examiners in Psychology - View Board Details
Position ID: 3431
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Bank Collateral Pool Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1492 *Current member, Bill Adams is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2009
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the banking industry and nominated by the Tennessee Bankers Association Board of Directors.
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 1497 *Current member, Tom Boyd is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2006 - 6/30/2008
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of banks with assets of five hundred million dollars ($500,000,000.00) or more.
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 1549
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2009
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of local governments.
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 2004 *Current member, John Slayden is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2009
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the banking industry and nominated by the Tennessee Bankers Association Board of Directors. (Previous member: Thomas Adams)
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 1495
Term: 7/1/2008 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of banks with assets of less than five hundred million dollars ($500,000,000.00).
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Board for Licensing Contractors - Home Improvement Advisory Subcommittee - View Board Details
Position ID: 2303
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: Serves as a home improvement contractor and a representative of East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1018
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: Serves as public member and representative of West Tennessee. (previous member: Gary W. Cordell)
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 791
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: Serves as a home improvement contractor and representative of West Tennessee. (previous member: Charles Salvaggio)
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 790
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of East Tennessee and as public member. (previous member: Rob Barger)
Appointed By: Governor
Board for Licensing Health Care Facilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 1266 *Current member, Dr. Jennifer Gordon-Maloney is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 3/1/2012 - 2/28/2016
Qualifications: Serves as the dentist who shall be an oral surgeon.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1709 *Current member, Dr. Carissa S. Lynch is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 3/1/2012 - 2/28/2016
Qualifications: Graduate pharmacist who shall hold a degree in pharmacy from recognized school of pharmacy and shall be licensed to practice pharmacy in Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Cosmetology and Barber Examiners - View Board Details
Position ID: 677
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 678
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1669
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of cosmetologists
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Court Reporting - View Board Details
Position ID: 3500
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of freelance court reporting who practices electronic, closed microphone voice dictation silencer reporting or manual shorthand reporting (pen).
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Dietitian and Nutritionist Examiners - View Board Details
Position ID: 1380
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: Must be a resident of Tennessee and have at least 5 years experience in the actual practice or teaching of dietetics and/or nutrition.
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Dispensing Opticians - View Board Details
Position ID: 335
Term: 4/1/2010 - 3/31/2014
Qualifications: Represents private citizens as consumer member.
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Examiners in Psychology - View Board Details
Position ID: 808 *Current member, David Mathis is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/18/2013 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as an practicing psychologist.
Appointed By: Governor
Board of Examiners Nursing Home Administrators - View Board Details
Position ID: 873
Term: 10/14/2014 - 5/31/2017
Qualifications: Serves as a consumer representative.
Appointed By: Governor

1 2 3 4 5 6 Next