Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next

Registry of Election Finance - View Board Details
Position ID: 1835 *Current member, Darlene McNeese is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Senate Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 186
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee House Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 188
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Legal resident of Tennessee for 5 years, at least 30 years of age, registered to vote in Tennessee, not an announced candidate for public office, not a member of political party state executive committee, not convicted of a election offense and be a person of high ethical standards.
Appointed By:
Rehabilitation Center Network State Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1272
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 377
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1065
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Membership must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1334 *Current member, Andrea Cooper is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1271
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications: Principal of Dyersburg Middle School and is on the Board of Directors of Dyersburg-Dyer County Union Mission.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1200 *Current member, Kay Flowers is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1802
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 599
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Director of Franklin County Re-Entry.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1757
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Represents the private citizens and approved through the Commissioner's office of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1335 *Current member, Susan Kirk is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1270
Term: 11/1/2009 - 10/31/2013
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1243 *Current member, Lisa Ragan is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2169
Term: 11/1/2006 - 10/31/2010
Qualifications: Business/Civic Representative. Chair.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1333 *Current member, Thomas Wilson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2015 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Member must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services. (previous member: Gaynelle Wilson)
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1860 *Current member, Janet Rose Young is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as representative of the Governor's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities. Business and Industry Representative.
Appointed By:
Rehabilitative Initiative in Correction Board (TRICOR) - View Board Details
Position ID: 541
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of professional experience
Appointed By: Governor
Sam Davis Memorial Association Board of Trustees - View Board Details
Position ID: 3054
Term: 11/5/2015 - 7/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3051
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By: Governor
Science Standards Recommendation Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3586
Term: 3/18/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3572
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3587
Term: 3/15/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3580
Term: 3/8/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: Science educator.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3574
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3585
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: Educator
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3573
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3588
Term: 3/20/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Selection Panel for TennCare Reviewers - View Board Details
Position ID: 1893
Term: 11/1/2015 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: HMO representative.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Sexual Assault Program Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 2256
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: An expert in the field of sexual assault program services, a representative for West Tennessee from Women's Resource and Rape Assistance Program.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2259
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Member is an experienced clinician in the field of sexual assault and represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2257
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Member is an expert in the field of sexual assault program services and a representative from East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2260
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: An expert in the field of sexual assault program services and represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Social Studies Standards Recommendation Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3575
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/31/2017
Qualifications: Educator
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3620
Term: 6/21/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: Subject of Social Studies
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 3618
Term: 6/16/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3595
Term: 4/26/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3596
Term: 4/26/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3576
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/31/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3577
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/31/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3584
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/31/2017
Qualifications: Educator
Appointed By:
Soil Scientists Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 2787
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2788
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2786
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Southern Regional Education Compact - View Board Details
Position ID: 3073
Term: 1/14/2013 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Member at-large.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3071
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Member at-large.
Appointed By: Governor
Soybean Promotion Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1613
Term: 9/1/2015 - 8/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee Farmer's Cooperative.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 607
Term: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a soybean producer representing Tennessee Farmer's Cooperative.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 381
Term: 9/1/2016 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee Farm Bureau.
Appointed By: Commissioner

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next