Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next

Pest Control Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 822
Term: 1/25/2017 - 10/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen not associated with the pest control industry.
Appointed By: Governor
Polysomnography Professional Standards Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 981 *Current member, Jim Donaldson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: A respiratory therapist who is also a registered polysomnographic technologist, and who is a resident of Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 978 *Current member, Charity Worrick is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/28/2016 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Registered polysomnographic technologist licensed by and a resident of the State of Tennessee. Must not be employed as a lobbyist.
Appointed By: Governor
Pork Promotion Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 4112
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4113
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4114
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4115
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4116
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4117
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4118
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: producers of pork animals in the state of Tennessee
Appointed By: Commissioner
Portfolio Review Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 4385
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate Serves in position until Committee ceases to exist.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4386
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative from the TN Organization of School Superintendents Serves in position until Committee ceases to exist.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 4387
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative from the TN school boards association Serves in position until Committee ceases to exist.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 4390
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Pre-K teacher from middle grand division Serves in position until Committee ceases to exist.
Appointed By: Governor
Post-Conviction Defender Oversight Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2758
Term: 8/14/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Members "shall have a commitment to the constitutional rights of all individuals." "Members are not required to be attorneys"
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2759
Term: 3/23/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Members "shall have a commitment to the constitutional rights of all individuals." "Members are not required to be attorneys"
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2757
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Members "shall have a commitment to the constitutional rights of all individuals." "Members are not required to be attorneys"
Appointed By: Governor
Prevailing Wage Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 299 *Current member, Scott Thompson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 11/12/2019 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative from management.
Appointed By: Governor
Private Investigation and Polygraph Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 775 *Current member, Larry Flair is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/26/2017 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a private investigator representing Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 704
Term: 9/21/2009 - 9/30/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the public sector.
Appointed By: Governor
Real Estate Appraiser Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2863
Term: 5/15/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of an Appraisal Management Company as required by T.C.A. §62-39-201(a)(2).
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 430 *Current member, Rex Garrison is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appraiser member representing the East Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 399
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Serves as public member from the West Grand Division of the State.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 432
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a full-time educator of appraisal-related education, within the state's Universities, colleges and junior colleges.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 401 *Current member, Brett Mansfield is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appraiser member representing the Middle Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 402 *Current member, Robert "Erik" Sanford is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as public member from the Middle Division of the State.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 400
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Serves as an appraiser member representing the West Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Real Estate Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2026
Term: 8/2/2013 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Real Estate industry member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 395
Term: 10/13/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as private citizen.
Appointed By: Governor
Registry of Election Finance - View Board Details
Position ID: 189
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1835 *Current member, Darlene McNeese is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Senate Republican Caucus
Position ID: 188
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Legal resident of Tennessee for 5 years, at least 30 years of age, registered to vote in Tennessee, not an announced candidate for public office, not a member of political party state executive committee, not convicted of a election offense and be a person of high ethical standards.
Appointed By: Governor
Rehabilitation Center Network State Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1272
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 377
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1065
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Membership must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1334 *Current member, Andrea Cooper is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1271
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications: Principal of Dyersburg Middle School and is on the Board of Directors of Dyersburg-Dyer County Union Mission.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1200 *Current member, Kay Flowers is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1802
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 599
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Director of Franklin County Re-Entry.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1757
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Represents the private citizens and approved through the Commissioner's office of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1335 *Current member, Susan Kirk is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1270
Term: 11/1/2009 - 10/31/2013
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1243 *Current member, Lisa Ragan is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2169
Term: 11/1/2006 - 10/31/2010
Qualifications: Business/Civic Representative. Chair.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1333 *Current member, Thomas Wilson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/1/2015 - 8/31/2019
Qualifications: Member must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services. (previous member: Gaynelle Wilson)
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1860 *Current member, Janet Rose Young is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as representative of the Governor's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities. Business and Industry Representative.
Appointed By:
Rehabilitative Initiative in Correction Board (TRICOR) - View Board Details
Position ID: 541
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of professional experience
Appointed By: Governor
Sam Davis Memorial Association Board of Trustees - View Board Details
Position ID: 4278
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3051
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By: Governor

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next