Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next

Private Probation Services Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 1913
Term: 10/14/2014 - 8/31/2018
Qualifications: Member serves as publicly employed probation officer.
Appointed By: Governor
Real Estate Appraiser Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 399
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Serves as public member from the West Grand Division of the State.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 402 *Current member, Robert "Erik" Sanford is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as public member from the Middle Division of the State.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 400
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Serves as an appraiser member representing the West Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Real Estate Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2026
Term: 8/2/2013 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Real Estate industry member.
Appointed By: Governor
Regional Transportation Authority Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3041
Term: 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Representative of Montgomery County.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3042
Term: 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Representative of Rutherford County.
Appointed By:
Registry of Election Finance - View Board Details
Position ID: 189
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee House Democratic Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 190
Term: 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Republican State Executive Committee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2813
Term: 9/17/2012 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Democratic State Executive Committee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1835 *Current member, Darlene McNeese is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Senate Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 186
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee House Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 188
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Legal resident of Tennessee for 5 years, at least 30 years of age, registered to vote in Tennessee, not an announced candidate for public office, not a member of political party state executive committee, not convicted of a election offense and be a person of high ethical standards.
Appointed By:
Rehabilitation Center Network State Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1272
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 377
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1065
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Membership must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1334 *Current member, Andrea Cooper is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1271
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications: Principal of Dyersburg Middle School and is on the Board of Directors of Dyersburg-Dyer County Union Mission.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1200 *Current member, Kay Flowers is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1802
Term: 11/1/2007 - 10/31/2011
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 599
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Director of Franklin County Re-Entry.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1757
Term: 11/1/2008 - 10/31/2012
Qualifications: Represents the private citizens and approved through the Commissioner's office of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1335 *Current member, Susan Kirk is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1270
Term: 11/1/2009 - 10/31/2013
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1243 *Current member, Lisa Ragan is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member must represent numerous departments of State Government or be appointed by the Commissioner of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2169
Term: 11/1/2006 - 10/31/2010
Qualifications: Business/Civic Representative. Chair.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1860 *Current member, Janet Rose Young is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as representative of the Governor's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities. Business and Industry Representative.
Appointed By:
Rehabilitative Initiative in Correction Board (TRICOR) - View Board Details
Position ID: 541
Term: 7/19/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of professional experience
Appointed By: Governor
Sam Davis Memorial Association Board of Trustees - View Board Details
Position ID: 3051
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By: Governor
Science Standards Recommendation Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3586
Term: 3/18/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3572
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3587
Term: 3/15/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3580
Term: 3/8/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: Science educator.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3574
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3585
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: Educator
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3573
Term: 2/17/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3588
Term: 3/20/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Selection Panel for TennCare Reviewers - View Board Details
Position ID: 1893
Term: 11/1/2015 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: HMO representative.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Soil Scientists Advisory Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 2787
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2788
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2786
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Southern Regional Education Compact - View Board Details
Position ID: 3073
Term: 1/14/2013 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Member at-large.
Appointed By: Governor
Soybean Promotion Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1613
Term: 9/1/2015 - 8/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee Farmer's Cooperative.
Appointed By: Commissioner
State Board of Education - View Board Details
Position ID: 1733 *Current member, Haden Bawcum is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/28/2017 - 3/31/2018
Qualifications: Must be a junior or senior high school student in good standing. Serves one (1) year term only.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 301
Term: 7/7/2014 - 3/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents and resides in Congressional District 6.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 387
Term: 7/7/2014 - 3/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents and resides in Congressional District 7.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 302
Term: 4/23/2018 - 3/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents and resides in Congressional District 8.
Appointed By: Governor
State Capitol Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1865
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Serves as a private citizen.
Appointed By: Governor
State Energy Policy Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 4052
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: residential energy user
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4055
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: One (1) nonvoting student member with expertise in energy issues and energy policy, who, during the person's tenure as a member of the council, is enrolled as a graduate student in an institution of higher education in this state. The student member shall be appointed by the council from nominations submitted by university faculty members at such institutions.
Appointed By: State Energy Policy Council

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next