Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next

Commission on Firefighting Personnel Standards and Education - View Board Details
Position ID: 2648
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as the Executive Director of the Tennessee Fire Service and Codes Academy and a non-voting member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 604 *Current member, Thomas McCormack is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 8/1/2012 - 7/31/2018
Qualifications: This appointment is selected by the Governor with no affiliation requirements. This appointment may be either a career or volunteer firefighter. If career firefighter, the appointed member shall be qualified by experience in the area of fire protection and related fields, meet the minimum training requirements of T.C.A. §4-24-112, be certified by the Fire Fighting Commission at Fire Fighter II, and be an active or retire member of a fire department currently participating in the Commissioner's certification training program. If volunteer firefighter, the appointed member shall be qualified by experience, extinguish and control fires and fire-related emergencies as a member of a volunteer fire department recognized under T.C.A. §68-102-3; and meet the minimum training requirements of T.C.A. §4-24-112; currently serve or has served as a training officer for a fire department; and not be considered a full-time employee of the fire department they are representing.
Appointed By: Governor
Commission on Holocaust Education - View Board Details
Position ID: 1645
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2782
Term: 6/8/2011 - 1/8/2013
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as a Tennessee Senator.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 1646
Term: 7/1/2002 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1505
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Serves as a public member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 795
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Commissioner's Council on Greenways and Trails - View Board Details
Position ID: 2799 *Current member, Oliver Barry is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle TN - OHV (Off Highway Vehicle).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2805 *Current member, Tony Black is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents West TN Medium Community Urban Greenways - City (Municipal Trails).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2806 *Current member, Keith Cole is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents West TN OHV (Off Highway Vehicles).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2804 *Current member, Bridget Jones is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle TN - Director of Metro Nashville Greenways Program (Multi Use Trails).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2807 *Current member, Joanne Mitchell is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents East TN Equestrain.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2803 *Current member, Lisa Powers is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle TN ADA Rep - Wildlife/Biology (Environmental Education).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2802 *Current member, Daniel Reese is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents East TN - Rails to Trails.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2808 *Current member, Patricia Shultz is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2017 - 1/31/2020
Qualifications: Represents East TN So. Chickamauga Creek - Blueways/Wtr Trails (Water Trails).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2800 *Current member, John Wilbanks is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2016 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Represents East TN - Runners (Municipal Trails).
Appointed By: Commissioner
Committee For Clinical Perfusionists - View Board Details
Position ID: 871
Term: 8/1/2008 - 7/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a public member.
Appointed By: Governor
Committee on Postsecondary Educational Institutions - View Board Details
Position ID: 84
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Representative of a community based organization that has an interest in post-secondary occupational education.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 987
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: All Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 82
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: All Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 1324
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: All Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 81
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: All Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 840
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents public interest having no association with such institutions. Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 1483
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Serves as one employed by, holding an ownership in, or otherwise affiliated with an institution or other entity subject to the Committee's supervision and oversight. Represents East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 804
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: SAll Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Position ID: 943
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: All Statutory requirements of the appointee of this particular position must fulfill, e.g.: appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By: Higher Education Commission
Community Resource Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 182
Term: 5/1/2016 - 4/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for East Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Position ID: 176
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for East Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Position ID: 184
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Appointee must reside in East Tennessee; must represent volunteers working in the criminal justice system (jail, prison, or BOPP). Cannot be an employee of the State of Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Position ID: 2228
Term: 5/1/2017 - 4/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: the TCRB, with approval of Commissioner [of Correction] and Chairman of the Board of Parole
Community Services Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 856
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 746 *Current member, Dwayne Craigheaad is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents Upper Cumberland Tennessee Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 855
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents Southeast Tennessee Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 732
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee Grand Division.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 844 *Current member, Gwendolyn Wright is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2013 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents Shelby County Agency Area.
Appointed By: Governor
Compliance Advisory Panel - View Board Details
Position ID: 4256
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents small business owners
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 4257
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Represents TDEC
Appointed By: Commissioner
Corn Promotion Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 4094
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4096
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4090
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4093
Term: 1/15/2019 - 1/14/2020
Qualifications: Producer of corn
Appointed By: Commissioner
Council for Licensing Hearing Instrument Specialists - View Board Details
Position ID: 853 *Current member, Lordy Smith is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a hearing instruments user and a citizen member.
Appointed By: Governor
Council on Children's Mental Healthcare - View Board Details
Position ID: 4213
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person from DMHSAS familiar with children and youth services
Appointed By: Commissioner of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services
Position ID: 4214
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person from DMHSAS familiar with alcohol and drug abuse services
Appointed By: Commissioner of Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services
Position ID: 4215
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the governor's personal staff
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4216
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4218
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative from the Comptroller of the Treasury
Appointed By: Comptroller
Position ID: 4219
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4220
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs
Position ID: 4221
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A parent of children who have received mental health services from a state agency or other provider and are chosen from nominations received from representatives of statewide organizations that advocate for or serve children's mental health needs, that provide for representation from each of the three (3) grand divisions of the state and from both urban and rural area
Appointed By: Co-chairs

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next