Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next

Bureau of Ethics and Campaign Finance - View Board Details
Position ID: 2408
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee House Democratic Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2407
Term: 1/1/2010 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Majority appointee.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 2409
Term: 1/1/2012 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Republican State Executive Committee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2404
Term: 10/6/2010 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Appointee who is a member of a minority party.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2410
Term: 9/17/2012 - 12/31/2015
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Democratic State Executive Committee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2412 *Current member, Darlene McNeese is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Senate Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2814
Term: 5/1/2012 - 12/31/2013
Qualifications: Resident of TN for 5 years, be at least 30 years of age, registered voter in TN, be a person of high ethical standards and not have been convicted of a felony.
Appointed By: Senate Democratic Caucus
Position ID: 2411
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Tennessee House Republican Caucus.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2413
Term: 1/1/2013 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Legal resident of Tennessee for 5 years, at least 30 years of age, registered to vote in Tennessee, not an announced candidate for public office, not a member of political party state executive committee, not convicted of a election offense and be a person of high ethical standards.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2406
Term: 1/1/2010 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Minority appointee.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 2405
Term: 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Republican appointee.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Bureau of Investigation Nominating Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1486
Term: 3/16/2010 - 12/31/2015
Qualifications: SR #197 of the 106th General Assembly.
Appointed By:
Child Abuse Prevention Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1426
Term: 12/4/2009 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: Consumer/former client of Child Abuse Prevention Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 32
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a child abuse prevention specialist.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 748
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a child abuse prevention specialist.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 341
Term: 1/1/2008 - 12/31/2010
Qualifications: Serves as a child abuse prevention specialist.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1414
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a child abuse prevention specialist.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Children's Services Advisory Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 1673
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Northwest Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1739
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Northeast Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1886
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Vacant position 12/03 publication. Serves as a representative of the Metro Nashville-Davidson Co. Region. (previous member: Kathryn McCollum)
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 524
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative from Upper Cumberland Region and Juvenile Court.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1199
Term: 11/1/2010 - 10/31/2013
Qualifications: Representative of Law Enforcement.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2385
Term: 8/1/2009 - 7/31/2012
Qualifications: Representative of the Center of Excellence for children in state custody.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 326
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Representative from the Department of Health.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2383
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Representative of Court appointed special advocates (CASA) as the State Director of Tennessee CASA.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2382
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Representative of the Courts.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 2386
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2011
Qualifications: Representative of the Department of Human Services.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 522
Term: 11/1/2010 - 10/31/2013
Qualifications: Serves as a representative at-large.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1357
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2013
Qualifications: Serves as a representative at-large.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1442
Term: 1/1/2007 - 12/31/2009
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Hamilton County Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 328
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by cirtue of position as Director of Tennessee Commission on Children and Youth.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 329
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the East Tennessee Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 521
Term: 3/1/2009 - 2/28/2012
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Southeast Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 327
Term: 1/1/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Serves as member at-large.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 581
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Mid-Cumberland Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 1432
Term: 1/1/2011 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the Shelby County/Memphis Region.
Appointed By: Commissioner
Chiropractic Examiners Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1595 *Current member, Shelia Fitzgerald is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 5/1/2013 - 4/30/2018
Qualifications: Serves as a consumer who is not affiliated with the practice of chiropractic.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 893 *Current member, Nancy Strawn is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/4/2015 - 4/30/2016
Qualifications: Serves as a consumer who is not affiliated with the practice of chiropractic.
Appointed By: Governor
Chronic Disease Prevention Task Force - View Board Details
Position ID: 4403
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate Health and Welfare Committee
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4405
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate Finance, Ways and Means Committee
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4407
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Senate who serves in a leadership position
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 4409
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person who is a subject matter export in one or more of the subjects that the task force will study. Appointment made by Governor in consulation with the Commissioner of Health
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4410
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person who is a subject matter export in one or more of the subjects that the task force will study. Appointment made by Governor in consulation with the Commissioner of Health
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4411
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person who is a subject matter export in one or more of the subjects that the task force will study. Appointment made by Governor in consulation with the Commissioner of Health
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4412
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person who is a certified medical professional from a historically black college or university offering advanced degrees in medicine, dentistry, or public health administration based in TN and having a research and development unit.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4413
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: A person who possesses experience in the subjects of health and public health and who has previous legislative experience
Appointed By: Governor
Collection Service Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 307 *Current member, Angela Hoover is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 8/10/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of the public.
Appointed By: Governor
Commission on Aging and Disability - View Board Details
Position ID: 1754
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Rural area of Southeast Tennessee representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 474
Term: 5/22/2013 - 9/30/2018
Qualifications: Rural area South Central representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 900
Term: 8/8/2018 - 9/30/2018
Qualifications: Chartered Statewide Organization - TN Federation for the Aging (TFA).
Appointed By: Governor

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next