Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Volunteer Tennessee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3357
Term: 7/14/2015 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: Representative of Local Government.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3359
Term: 6/20/2018 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3890
Term: 8/30/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: At-Large Member
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3354
Term: 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3363
Term: 1/1/2014 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3365
Term: 1/1/2015 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3364
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2013
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By: Governor
West Tennessee River Basin Authority - View Board Details
Position ID: 3544
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as County Executive of Shelby County or his/her designee
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3376
Term: 2/25/2015 - 11/1/2016
Qualifications: one of two members of the Senate from West TN
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 3380
Term: 1/17/2013 - 11/1/2016
Qualifications: one of two members of the Senate from West TN
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
West Tennessee Seismic Safety - View Board Details
Position ID: 3384
Term: 6/24/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: House designee. Represents local government
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3601
Term: 10/7/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents Emergency Management
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 3390
Term: 3/14/2011 - 1/31/2015
Qualifications: Represents business
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3387 *Current member, Michael Walker is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 8/1/2011 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: House designee. Represents architecture
Appointed By: House Speaker

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15