Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next

Tennessee Executive Residence Foundation II - View Board Details
Position ID: 934
Term: 1/15/2011 - 1/14/2015
Qualifications: Term coincides with Governor's term. Represents East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Foreign Language Institute - View Board Details
Position ID: 511
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1450
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Forestry Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 547
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the public at large.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1263
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents owners of more than 500 acres.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Heritage Conservation Trust Fund Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1090 *Current member, Jeannine Alday is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: East Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1089
Term: 11/1/2011 - 10/31/2015
Qualifications: West Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1095
Term: 11/1/2010 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Middle Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Higher Education Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 485
Term: 12/1/2010 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents the 3rd Congressional District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3657
Term: 7/12/2016 - 12/15/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 1170
Term: 7/26/2013 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the 1st Congressional District.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Historical Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1376
Term: 10/14/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1890 *Current member, Toye Heape is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1765 *Current member, Alpha "Tiny" Jones is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/6/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1924
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Historical Records Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3266
Term: 6/10/2014 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3268
Term: 12/1/2013 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Housing Development Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 193 *Current member, Kim Brown is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 12/14/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as citizen of state, not holding public office, engaged in the homebuilding profession.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 196 *Current member, Phil Chamberlain is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, engaged in the retail building material supply profession.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Human Rights Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 4276 *Current member, Gary Behler is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 9/8/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4314 *Current member, Annazette Houston is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4271 *Current member, Rieta Selberg is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 4273 *Current member, Ralph White is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Occupational Safety and Health (OSHA) Review Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 286
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Peace Officers Standards and Training Commission (P.O.S.T.) - View Board Details
Position ID: 229
Term: 1/15/2011 - 1/14/2015
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Foundation Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3893
Term: 0/0/0000 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3891
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3568
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appointee must reside in West Tennessee, must represent private citizens, or must represent industry or teachers, etc.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation Board of Directors - View Board Details
Position ID: 2667
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Tennessee resident with knowledge of TPAC and the Arts.
Appointed By: Performing Arts Commission Management Corporation
Position ID: 576
Term: 10/17/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation
Position ID: 779
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of the business community.
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation
Position ID: 2671
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Tennessee Arts Commission
Position ID: 837
Term: 9/22/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the private sector.
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation
Position ID: 778
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of the private sector.
Appointed By: Tennessee Arts Commission
Position ID: 2670
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation
Position ID: 526
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the private sector and business community.
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Foundation
Position ID: 2672
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1892
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative of the business community.
Appointed By: Tennessee Performing Arts Center Management Corporation
Position ID: 1397
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the private sector and business community.
Appointed By: Tennessee Arts Commission
Tennessee Promise Trust Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 4044
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: One (1) member appointed by the governor who shall serve at the pleasure of the governor
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Radiologic Imaging and Radiation Therapy Board of Examiners - View Board Details
Position ID: 3879
Term: 8/24/2017 - 12/31/2018
Qualifications: Radiologist
Appointed By: House Speaker
Tennessee Regional Megasite Board of Directors - View Board Details
Position ID: 3272 *Current member, Jimmy Harris is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3274 *Current member, Mark Herbison is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3271 *Current member, Tom Hooper is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2015 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications: At-large member.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Residence Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 3282
Term: 8/1/2010 - 7/31/2013
Qualifications: Private citizen.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3284
Term: 8/1/2015 - 7/31/2019
Qualifications: Private citizen.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Second Look Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2679
Term: 2/1/2015 - 1/31/2019
Qualifications: Member from the Mid-Cumberland region: public sector member. Executive Director of the Williamson County Child Advocacy Center.
Appointed By: Co-Chairs
Position ID: 2662 *Current member, Representative John DeBerry is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 4/3/2013 - 1/31/2017
Qualifications: Public sector member. Representative appointed for an initial term of two (2) years.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 2665 *Current member, Honorable David Doyle is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 2/1/2014 - 1/31/2018
Qualifications: Serves as District Public Defender, 18th Judicial District.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2660 *Current member, Senator Dolores Gresham is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2012
Qualifications: Member from the Southwest region: public sector member. Senator appointed for an initial term of two (2) years.
Appointed By:

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Next