Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next

Tennessee Council for the Deaf, Deaf-Blind, and Hard of Hearing - View Board Details
Position ID: 3404
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3405
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Hard of Hearing Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1024 *Current member, Ashley Fuqua is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3400
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2066
Term: 4/1/2011 - 3/31/2015
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2170 *Current member, Dr. Alan Mealka is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3402
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1023 *Current member, Paul Robertson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1824
Term: 4/1/2010 - 3/31/2013
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1823
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Council on Developmental Disabilities - View Board Details
Position ID: 3207
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: East TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3228
Term: 7/9/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: East TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3214
Term: 6/13/2016 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Southeast TN Development District.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Duck River Development - View Board Details
Position ID: 3240
Term: 2/2/2009 - 12/31/2012
Qualifications: Representative of Coffee County.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3236
Term: 12/1/2012 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Representative of Bedford County.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3232
Term: 3/18/2015 - 12/31/2016
Qualifications: County Executive.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Education Lottery Corporation Sports Wagering Advisory Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 4424
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Member of the Western Grand Division
Appointed By: House Speaker
Tennessee Ethics Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2700
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Majority appointee.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 1103
Term: 1/1/2010 - 12/31/2014
Qualifications: Minority appointee.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 187
Term: 3/4/2015 - 12/31/2017
Qualifications: Resident of TN for 5 years, be at least 30 years of age, registered voter in TN, be a person of high ethical standards and not have been convicted of a felony.
Appointed By: Senate Democratic Caucus
Tennessee Foreign Language Institute - View Board Details
Position ID: 511
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1450
Term: 7/1/2010 - 6/30/2013
Qualifications: Appointee must represent private citizens.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Forestry Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1263
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents owners of more than 500 acres.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Heritage Conservation Trust Fund Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 1090 *Current member, Jeannine Alday is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 11/1/2014 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: East Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1089
Term: 11/1/2011 - 10/31/2015
Qualifications: West Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1095
Term: 11/1/2010 - 10/31/2018
Qualifications: Middle Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1091
Term: 11/1/2015 - 10/31/2019
Qualifications: Middle Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2295
Term: 11/1/2015 - 10/31/2019
Qualifications: East Tennessee Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Higher Education Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 485
Term: 12/1/2010 - 6/30/2016
Qualifications: Represents the 3rd Congressional District.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3657
Term: 7/12/2016 - 12/15/2016
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 1170
Term: 7/26/2013 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents the 1st Congressional District.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Historical Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 1833
Term: 10/15/2015 - 3/14/2020
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1376
Term: 10/14/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1890 *Current member, Toye Heape is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1765 *Current member, Alpha "Tiny" Jones is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/6/2014 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1924
Term: 7/1/2014 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Middle Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Historical Records Advisory Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3267
Term: 6/19/2019 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3266
Term: 6/10/2014 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3268
Term: 12/1/2013 - 11/30/2016
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3269
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3264
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3265
Term: 1/14/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3259
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Member.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Housing Development Agency - View Board Details
Position ID: 196 *Current member, Phil Chamberlain is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2011 - 6/30/2015
Qualifications: Serves as a citizen of Tennessee, not holding public office, engaged in the retail building material supply profession.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 374
Term: 1/12/2016 - 1/11/2020
Qualifications: Section 8 Voucher Program Participant voting only on those matters related to THDA Section 8 Voucher Program.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Human Rights Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 4271 *Current member, Rieta Selberg is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 1/1/2015 - 6/30/2017
Qualifications: Represents West Tennessee
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Occupational Safety and Health (OSHA) Review Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 286
Term: 7/1/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents East Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Peace Officers Standards and Training Commission (P.O.S.T.) - View Board Details
Position ID: 231
Term: 12/12/2018 - 2/12/2020
Qualifications: Serves as citizen not connected with law enforcement appointed by resolution of the Tennessee Senate.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Tennessee Performing Arts Center Foundation Board - View Board Details
Position ID: 3893
Term: 0/0/0000 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3891
Term: 7/1/2018 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By:

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next