Search Boards and Commissions | Vacancy Statistics | Appointment Statistics | Non-Compliant Agencies
TN State Seal
Tennessee Secretary of State Tre Hargett
Division of Publications
Filings
Board and Commission Vacancies
Search Boards and Commissions

Vacancies

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next

Tennessee Academic Standards Recommendation Committee - View Board Details
Position ID: 3479
Term: 3/8/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 3481
Term: 6/29/2015 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3482
Term: 6/29/2015 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 3475
Term: 2/18/2016 - 1/10/2017
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Advisory Committee for Acupuncture - View Board Details
Position ID: 2166 *Current member, Karman Gossett is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 8/7/2017 - 2/29/2020
Qualifications: Certified accupuncturists practicing in Tennessee.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3770 *Current member, Alexa Hulsey is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 5/3/2017 - 2/29/2020
Qualifications: Representative for Acupuncturist
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 831 *Current member, Charmaine Jamieson is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 3/1/2015 - 2/28/2019
Qualifications: Consumer member who is not employed in a health care profession.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Arts Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 706
Term: 7/30/2015 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Congressional District 2.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1088
Term: 7/29/2015 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Congressional District 5.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1248
Term: 7/29/2015 - 6/30/2020
Qualifications: Serves as a representative of Congressional District 1.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Athletic Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2334
Term: 1/29/2016 - 1/1/2020
Qualifications: Shall have knowledge of and experience in mixed martial arts.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 2336
Term: 8/20/2018 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Shall have knowledge of and experience in boxing.
Appointed By: House Speaker
Position ID: 2332
Term: 1/1/2016 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a member with knowledge of and experience in mixed martial arts.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2333
Term: 1/1/2017 - 12/31/2018
Qualifications: Shall have knowledge of and experience in boxing.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 2335
Term: 3/18/2016 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a public member.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Beef Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 4104
Term: 10/1/2016 - 10/1/2019
Qualifications: producers of beef animals or representatives of the beef industry in the state
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4106
Term: 10/1/2016 - 10/1/2019
Qualifications: producers of beef animals or representatives of the beef industry in the state
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4100
Term: 10/1/2016 - 10/1/2019
Qualifications: producers of beef animals or representatives of the beef industry in the state
Appointed By: Commissioner
Position ID: 4108
Term: 10/1/2016 - 10/1/2019
Qualifications: producers of beef animals or representatives of the beef industry in the state
Appointed By: Commissioner
Tennessee Board of Water Quality, Oil and Gas - View Board Details
Position ID: 3157
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Serves by virtue of position as Commissioner of the Department of Health or his/her designee.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 2880
Term: 10/1/2012 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: Represents Oil and Gas property owners.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Career and Technical Education Council - View Board Details
Position ID: 1474 *Current member, Nicole Cobb is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 6/17/2013 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Appointee must reside in Middle Tennessee; present member represents guidance.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 122 *Current member, Dr. Vicki Kirk is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 5/1/2013 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents Secondary Education.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 123
Term: 1/31/2013 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents the private sector. (Large industry)
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3493
Term: 7/8/2015 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Representative of Secondary Education.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 470
Term: 7/1/2008 - 6/30/2014
Qualifications: Represents special populations.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 472 *Current member, Paul Starnes is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2012 - 6/30/2018
Qualifications: Represents the private sector. (Business and Industry)
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Children and Youth Commission - View Board Details
Position ID: 2068 *Current member, Tim Goldsmith is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2009 - 6/30/2012
Qualifications: At least one (1) member from each Development District appointed on their expertise in children/youth/juvenile justice issues. At least half of all members must be from the private section.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 2157 *Current member, Genesis Hardin is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative from the East Region; private sector youth member (under age 24 at time of appointment). Student at University of Tennessee at Knoxville.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1417 *Current member, Trudy Hughes is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 10/1/2008 - 9/30/2012
Qualifications: At least one (1) member from each Development District appointed on their expertise in children/youth/juvenile justice issues. At least half of all members must be from the private section.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 759 *Current member, Steven Neely is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Representative from Mid-Cumberland regions; public sector member with expertise in education, community service and program development and civic engagement in young women.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System Board of Trustees - View Board Details
Position ID: 2651
Term: 7/1/2007 - 6/30/2010
Qualifications: firefighter representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1650
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a state employee employed with a department other than the following: Personnel, Finance & Administration, Comptroller of the Treasury, Secretary of State, Supreme Court and Treasury. Must be vested in the retirement system which for state employees is currently five (5) years. (previous member: Judy Wahlstrom)
Appointed By: Employee members of the retirement system
Position ID: 3665
Term: 9/30/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: State Employee
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 839
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for the Tennessee County Officials Association and as a vested member of the Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System.
Appointed By: TN County Officials Association
Position ID: 1060
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as the retired state or higher education employee member of the consolidated retirement system.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 1251
Term: 7/1/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a state employee employed with a department other than the following: Personnel, Finance & Administration, Comptroller of the Treasury, Secretary of State, Supreme Court and Treasury. Must be vested in the retirement system which is currently five (5) years for state employees. (previous member: Ted Thayer)
Appointed By: Employee members of the retirement system
Position ID: 3666
Term: 9/30/2016 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: State Employee
Appointed By: State Treasurer
Position ID: 1862
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as the municipal representative and must be a vested member of the Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System.
Appointed By: Tennessee Municipal League
Position ID: 1061
Term: 7/1/2017 - 6/30/2019
Qualifications: Serves as a representative for the Tennessee County Services Association. Must be a vested member of the Tennessee Consolidated Retirement System.
Appointed By: TN County Services Association
Tennessee Corrections Institute Board of Control - View Board Details
Position ID: 1597
Term: 12/10/2018 - 9/30/2019
Qualifications: County Mayor.
Appointed By: Governor
Tennessee Council for Interstate Adult Offender Supervision - View Board Details
Position ID: 3195
Term: 11/5/2014 - 11/6/2018
Qualifications: Tennessee Senate.
Appointed By: Senate Speaker
Position ID: 3766
Term: 4/4/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications:
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3198
Term: 5/11/2017 - 12/31/2019
Qualifications: Victim's Rights Groups.
Appointed By:
Tennessee Council for the Deaf, Deaf-Blind, and Hard of Hearing - View Board Details
Position ID: 3406
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Hard of Hearing Representative.
Appointed By: Governor
Position ID: 3403
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 772 *Current member, Patti Bell-Norris is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3401
Term: 7/1/2013 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Representative of the Tennessee Regulatory Authority.
Appointed By:
Position ID: 1026 *Current member, Randy Chappell is required to serve until successor qualifies.
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:
Position ID: 3399
Term: 0/0/0000 - 0/0/0000
Qualifications: Deaf-Blind
Appointed By:

Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next